Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3651,469
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2488,232
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9818,067
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4258,343
ViennaAustria 1,6091,000
VitebskBelarus 656407
VassourasBrazil 11,2536,992
VicosaBrazil 11,0516,867
VitoriaBrazil 10,8886,766
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3826,452
VarnaBulgaria 1,9851,233
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4924,656
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8044,228
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7904,219
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5554,695
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5914,717
ValdiviaChile 14,3818,937
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3088,891
VallenarChile 13,2418,228
ValparaisoChile 13,6588,487
VanguardiaColombia 10,2326,359
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8516,743
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,066663
VestervigDenmark 1,231765
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6385,368
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5755,329
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6005,344
VilsandiEstonia 465289
VaasaFinland 402250
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4651,532
VeravalIndia 5,5223,431
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4484,007
ValentiaIreland 2,5221,567
VeniceItaly 2,0121,251
VeronaItaly 2,0751,289
VicenzaItaly 2,0351,264
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3671,471
ViterboItaly 2,3351,451
VolterraItaly 2,2751,413
VientianeLaos 7,4294,617
VarenaLithuania 787489
VilniusLithuania 737458
VeracruzMexico 9,8226,103
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8401,144
VaernesNorway 930578
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,015631
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,045649
VillarricaParaguay 12,2147,590
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7441,084
VanavaraRussia 3,8152,371
VasileviciRussia 983611
Velikie LukiRussia 541336
VerhojanskRussia 4,5042,799
ViljujskRussia 4,3862,725
VitimRussia 4,3322,692
Vize IslandRussia 2,5891,609
VladivostokRussia 6,5664,080
VolgogradRussia 1,7151,066
VologdaRussia 675420
VoronezRussia 1,244773
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1863,223
VytegraRussia 445276
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6724,767
ValenciaSpain 3,0961,924
ValladolidSpain 3,0861,918
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2192,000
VisbySweden 672418
VanTurkey 2,7211,691
ValleyUk 2,1281,322
VinnitsaUkraine 1,314817
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6365,366
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4213,990
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5714,705
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8654,887
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4564,633
Vevay, InUsa 7,3964,596
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2695,139
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8655,509
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -