.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0772,534
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2022,611
JuninArgentina 13,2718,247
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6357,230
JacobinaBrazil 9,9886,207
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2195,729
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3095,785
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9146,782
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1756,944
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8294,243
JiuquanChina 5,1983,230
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1986,337
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6185,355
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7575,442
JoensuuFinland 195121
JokioinenFinland 255159
JyvskylFinland 200124
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5352,197
JulianehbGreenland 3,7982,360
JagdalpurIndia 6,2513,885
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0046,216
JerusalemIsrael 3,2852,041
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0456,242
JosNigeria 5,9083,671
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9501,212
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9401,205
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7002,920
JhelumPakistan 4,5042,799
JiwaniPakistan 4,7392,945
JuliacaPeru 11,9567,430
JakutskRussia 4,8182,994
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9901,237
JenisejskRussia 3,4532,145
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0594,387
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6554,135
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0725,637
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4582,770
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0413,132
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6966,025
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6052,240
JubaSudan 6,2543,886
JokkmokkSweden 739459
JönköpingSweden 871542
Jonkoping ASweden 878545
JendoubaTunisia 3,0531,897
JerbaTunisia 3,2712,033
JerseyUk 2,3051,432
JaltaUkraine 1,8841,170
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2395,120
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8594,884
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0545,005
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9794,337
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6534,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -