.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7642,339
ShkoderAlbania 2,1861,359
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0731,910
SaltaArgentina 12,6017,831
San AntonioArgentina 14,0498,730
San LuisArgentina 13,4338,347
San RafaelArgentina 13,6618,489
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6278,468
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8147,963
SarmientoArgentina 14,6709,116
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0129,329
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0069,325
SalzburgAustria 1,7621,095
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5511,585
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7791,727
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6611,653
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6372,881
SaveBenin 6,2663,894
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8057,336
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0171,253
SalvadorBrazil 10,0766,261
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4527,738
SantaremBrazil 9,8626,128
SantosBrazil 11,5317,166
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4217,097
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1296,294
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4375,864
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1297,537
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3947,702
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2897,015
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3265,795
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7046,652
São PauloBrazil 11,5047,148
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3537,055
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2657,000
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9036,154
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9606,189
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9936,831
SobralBrazil 9,2405,742
SoureBrazil 9,3695,822
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1746,322
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7967,952
SurubimBrazil 9,4235,856
SadovoBulgaria 2,1151,314
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1941,363
SofiaBulgaria 2,0711,287
SiemreapCambodia 7,9394,933
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7633,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9243,681
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1834,463
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5332,817
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7243,557
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8074,230
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6284,119
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1503,200
Scott, SkCanada 6,8424,252
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5133,426
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8713,649
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1813,841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5133,426
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6124,109
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5554,073
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6774,149
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9504,319
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2973,291
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7283,560
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0274,366
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0304,368
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5713,462
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8803,032
SalCape Verde 6,3523,947
SantiagoChile 13,6838,503
SewellChile 13,7198,525
ShanghaiChina 7,1754,459
ShantouChina 7,6664,764
ShenyangChina 6,3053,918
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8186,101
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5825,955
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1986,337
SibenikCroatia 2,0911,299
SplitCroatia 2,1011,305
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,012629
StudsgårdDenmark 1,241771
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5835,334
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6195,356
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5605,319
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5825,333
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5425,308
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6475,373
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6145,353
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6685,387
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6785,393
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5835,334
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5575,317
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5895,338
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6205,357
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6465,373
San GabrielEcuador 10,8026,712
SalloumEgypt 3,2902,044
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5472,204
SohagEgypt 3,8452,389
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6252,253
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0646,254
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6529,105
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 706439
StrasbourgFrance 1,9001,181
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0925,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0565,628
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1651,346
SchleswigGermany 1,315817
StuttgartGermany 1,8151,128
SamosGreece 2,5981,614
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4691,534
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8581,776
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6312,257
SiguiriGuinea 6,2933,911
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9386,176
SzegedHungary 1,7271,073
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7021,058
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5311,573
SagarIndia 5,6233,494
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4522,766
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4377,107
SemnanIran 3,3452,079
ShahroudIran 3,3202,063
ShirazIran 3,9392,448
ShannonIreland 2,3981,490
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3451,457
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3041,432
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4561,526
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2351,389
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6241,631
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5481,583
SigonellaItaly 2,7881,733
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8624,264
SagaJapan 7,4194,611
SaigoJapan 7,2824,525
SakaiJapan 7,3404,561
SakataJapan 7,3114,543
SapporoJapan 6,9734,333
SaseboJapan 7,4024,600
SendaiJapan 7,4194,610
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6014,723
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3844,589
ShinjoJapan 7,3464,565
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6584,759
ShirakawaJapan 7,5004,660
ShizuokaJapan 7,6304,741
SumotoJapan 7,5334,681
SuttsuJapan 6,9534,321
SuwaJapan 7,5134,669
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1268,778
SavannakhetLaos 7,6754,769
SiauliaiLithuania 634394
SiluteLithuania 746464
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1671,347
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6005,344
SalimaMalawi 8,3375,181
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4275,858
SibuMalaysia 9,4385,865
SanMali 5,9343,688
SegouMali 5,9753,713
SikassoMali 6,1733,836
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0595,629
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0846,267
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0013,107
SainshandMongolia 5,3653,334
SafiMorocco 4,1812,598
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5092,802
SittweMyanmar 6,7054,166
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,272790
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9641,221
SaiqOman 4,7872,975
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3063,297
SurOman 4,9093,051
SialkotPakistan 4,5852,849
SibbiPakistan 4,5502,828
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3377,666
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2177,592
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4455,869
SandomierzPoland 1,219757
SniezkaPoland 1,380858
SuwalkiPoland 830516
SzczecinPoland 1,176731
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7152,309
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5372,819
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4435,247
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4365,864
Satu MareRomania 1,512939
SibiuRomania 1,7181,067
SulinaRomania 1,7711,101
SadrinskRussia 2,1011,305
Saint PetersburgRussia 167104
SalekhardRussia 1,9491,211
SaratovRussia 1,516942
SejmcanRussia 5,4563,391
SelagoncyRussia 3,9462,452
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9954,347
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2493,262
SmolenskRussia 737458
SociRussia 2,0881,298
SortovalaRussia 15395
SuntarRussia 4,3502,703
SurgutRussia 2,3821,480
SverdlovskRussia 1,8971,179
SyktyvkarRussia 1,200745
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3305,176
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9894,343
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6794,772
SingaporeSingapore 9,1155,664
SliacSlovakia 1,492927
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8544,259
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4964,036
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1841,978
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8071,744
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8731,785
SevilleSpain 3,5352,197
SennarSudan 5,3003,293
ShambatSudan 5,0583,143
ShendiSudan 4,9493,075
StenseleSweden 711442
StockholmSweden 590367
StorlienSweden 869540
SundsvallSweden 588365
SantisSwitzerland 1,9511,212
SongeaTanzania 8,0034,973
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5894,716
SongkhlaThailand 8,3685,200
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6344,744
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1015,034
SurinThailand 7,7754,831
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0743,775
SokodeTogo 6,2023,854
SfaxTunisia 3,1831,978
SousseTunisia 3,0681,907
SamsunTurkey 2,2651,408
SiirtTurkey 2,7441,705
SivasTurkey 2,4441,519
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5702,219
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4591,528
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9421,207
SarataUkraine 1,6741,040
SarnyUkraine 1,090678
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8611,157
SumyUkraine 1,202747
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4772,782
SaltoUruguay 12,8317,974
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6085,349
Safford, AzUsa 8,8945,527
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2893,908
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3115,164
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6134,731
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2304,493
Salem, InUsa 7,4104,605
Salem, OrUsa 7,9504,940
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1335,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7445,434
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8565,503
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1255,670
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7245,421
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4435,247
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9755,577
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8984,286
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9735,576
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6274,740
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6224,115
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8704,890
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0825,022
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7724,830
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4104,605
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6474,752
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6634,762
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9984,970
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4914,655
Selma, AlUsa 8,1405,058
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Seymour, InUsa 7,4104,605
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4664,639
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5764,708
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3795,207
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4754,645
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3694,579
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1614,450
Southport, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1974,472
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5924,718
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5454,689
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9734,333
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8824,898
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7744,210
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0794,399
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8274,242
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6954,160
State College, PaUsa 6,8884,280
State University, MsUsa 8,1265,050
State University, NmUsa 8,9045,533
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1934,470
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0154,981
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5524,693
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6695,387
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4094,604
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5394,064
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1295,051
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7374,808
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7724,830
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6024,724
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5934,097
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5482,205
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8116,096
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5405,928
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5235,918
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8262,999
SocotraYemen 5,7713,586
SenangaZambia 8,5905,338
SerenjeZambia 8,2625,134
SeshekeZambia 8,7385,430
SolweziZambia 8,1455,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -