.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1592,584
TiranaAlbania 2,2651,408
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5992,858
TebessaAlgeria 3,1851,979
TimimounAlgeria 4,0922,543
TindoufAlgeria 4,5892,851
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4952,172
TrelewArgentina 14,2718,868
TucumanArgentina 12,7737,937
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7677,933
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7657,933
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3157,653
TibooburraAustralia 14,1098,767
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3958,324
TshaneBotswana 9,4765,889
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4076,467
TarauacaBrazil 11,2847,012
TauaBrazil 9,4715,886
TefeBrazil 10,4916,519
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7006,649
TeresinaBrazil 9,5025,905
TiriosBrazil 9,4765,889
TorresBrazil 12,2217,594
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3215,792
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4947,142
TriunfoBrazil 9,5425,930
TucuruiBrazil 9,7256,043
TuriacuBrazil 9,3035,781
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7862,974
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4384,000
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4694,020
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1273,807
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1933,848
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6324,121
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3073,919
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5504,691
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6884,156
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5624,077
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1283,808
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5733,463
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2598,861
TaiyuanChina 6,1313,810
TaoyuanChina 7,7474,814
TengchongChina 6,5294,057
T√łnderDenmark 1,320820
TylstrupDenmark 1,122697
TystofteDenmark 1,176731
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7185,417
TahrirEgypt 3,3852,104
TantaEgypt 3,3712,095
TallinEstonia 271168
TartuEstonia 325202
TampereFinland 242150
TurkuFinland 327203
ToulonFrance 2,4841,544
ToulouseFrance 2,6241,630
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8059,200
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8199,830
TchibanGabon 7,2584,510
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4311,511
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8361,141
TamaleGhana 6,2173,863
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3111,436
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6461,644
TimehriGuyana 9,1845,707
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9386,176
TelaHonduras 9,7846,080
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0714,394
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0714,394
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7856,702
TabrizIran 2,8451,768
TeheranIran 3,2592,025
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2672,030
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4071,496
TarvisioItaly 1,8711,163
TermoliItaly 2,2961,427
TorinoItaly 2,2261,383
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2131,375
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7951,737
TrevicoItaly 2,3921,486
TrevisoItaly 2,0041,245
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9501,212
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2251,383
TabouIvory Coast 6,9634,327
TadotsuJapan 7,4854,651
TakadaJapan 7,4174,609
TakamatsuJapan 7,4964,658
TakayamaJapan 7,4644,638
TanegashimaJapan 7,6964,783
TatenoJapan 7,6004,723
TateyamaJapan 7,6934,781
TokushimaJapan 7,5444,688
TokyoJapan 7,6214,736
TomakomaiJapan 7,0254,365
TottoriJapan 7,3924,594
ToyamaJapan 7,4094,604
ToyookaJapan 7,4144,607
TsuJapan 7,5694,703
TsurugaJapan 7,4594,635
TsuyamaJapan 7,4224,612
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5241,568
TripoliLebanon 3,0071,869
TobrukLibya 3,2622,027
TripoliLibya 3,3392,075
TelsiaiLithuania 659410
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0045,595
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7216,040
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4925,899
ThyoloMalawi 8,6075,349
TawauMalaysia 9,5765,950
TessalitMali 5,0133,115
TimbuktuMali 5,5103,424
TombMali 5,5143,427
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6513,511
TacubayaMexico 9,9226,166
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5815,954
TarialanMongolia 4,5692,840
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4392,759
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7112,927
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1613,207
TangierMorocco 3,6972,297
TarfayaMorocco 4,7782,969
TazaMorocco 3,7612,337
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8634,265
TaungooMyanmar 7,0114,357
ThandweMyanmar 6,9424,314
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6149,081
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,52110,266
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,00810,569
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,88710,494
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,69110,372
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,88410,492
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,67410,361
TemukaNew Zealand 16,96710,544
TimaruNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,81410,448
TahouaNiger 5,4513,387
TillaberyNiger 5,6353,502
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9854,341
TromsoNorway 1,049652
TrondheimNorway 953592
ThumraitOman 5,2363,254
TacnaPeru 12,2107,588
TarapotoPeru 11,4217,097
TrujilloPeru 11,7207,283
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2805,767
TorunPoland 1,061659
TimisoaraRomania 1,7581,092
TambovRussia 1,211752
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2442,016
TaraRussia 2,6291,634
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4751,538
TermezRussia 3,7832,351
TernejRussia 6,5934,097
TobolskRussia 2,2401,392
TomskRussia 3,2031,990
Tot’MaRussia 805500
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,466911
TuapseRussia 2,0171,253
TuraRussia 3,4962,173
TurukhanskRussia 2,9031,804
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5032,798
TortosaSpain 2,9271,819
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2584,510
TokerSudan 4,7982,982
TartousSyria 2,9611,840
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7644,825
TaboraTanzania 7,3654,577
TakThailand 7,3494,567
TrangThailand 8,2835,147
TabligboTogo 6,4494,008
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5097,152
TunisTunisia 2,9731,847
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8821,791
TireeUk 2,0571,279
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8491,149
TernopilUkraine 1,290802
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8207,966
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2983,914
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9984,970
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1755,080
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3385,182
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3394,561
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4774,025
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Temple, TxUsa 8,6535,377
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5225,296
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1835,085
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3924,593
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0674,391
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1685,076
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7824,836
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2865,149
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8414,251
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0045,595
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0805,021
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0454,999
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8484,255
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5132,183
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2795,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -