.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9222,437
In SalahAlgeria 4,2232,624
InnsbruckAustria 1,8731,164
IbiriteBrazil 11,0376,858
IguatuBrazil 9,4525,874
IlheusBrazil 10,2806,388
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7876,082
IndaialBrazil 11,9617,433
IpameriBrazil 11,0166,845
IraiBrazil 12,1887,574
IreceBrazil 10,0696,257
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1226,290
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1316,296
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1116,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7656,689
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0496,866
ItapevaBrazil 11,6597,245
ItirucuBrazil 10,1806,326
ItuacuBrazil 10,2906,395
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7567,305
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0823,158
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2883,286
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5573,453
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1462,576
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4447,733
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1099,389
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5259,647
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5565,317
IzobambaEcuador 10,9356,795
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4002,113
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0626,253
IoanninaGreece 2,4281,509
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5332,196
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4261,507
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5913,475
IranshahrIran 4,4772,782
IstranaItaly 2,0031,245
IidaJapan 7,5514,692
IizukaJapan 7,4024,600
IrakoJapan 7,6054,726
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9384,933
IrozakiJapan 7,6864,776
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9684,951
IshinomakiJapan 7,4194,610
IwamizawaJapan 6,9774,335
IzuharaJapan 7,2834,526
IrbidJordan 3,2171,999
IfraneMorocco 3,8822,412
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,99710,562
IlorinNigeria 6,1613,829
InchonNorth Korea 6,8464,254
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9611,219
IslamabadPakistan 4,4092,740
IquitosPeru 10,9936,831
IloiloPhilippines 9,1995,716
IasiRomania 1,545960
IcaRussia 6,2533,886
IlirnejRussia 5,3813,344
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9023,668
IrkutskRussia 4,4772,782
Ivdel’Russia 1,7291,074
IbizaSpain 3,0781,913
IspartaTurkey 2,5961,613
IstanbulTurkey 2,2341,388
IzmirTurkey 2,5161,563
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,365848
IzmailUkraine 1,7441,084
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8094,853
Independence, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4173,987
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3504,567
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5284,678
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7584,200
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2135,103
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3494,567
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8114,232
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6734,146
IsokaZambia 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -