Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6029,074
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5184,672
ParanaArgentina 12,9928,073
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6247,845
PehuajoArgentina 13,4428,353
PergaminoArgentina 13,1928,198
PigeArgentina 13,6258,467
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1568,175
PosadasArgentina 12,3447,671
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5247,782
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5788,438
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1648,180
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0037,459
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4942,792
ParakouBenin 6,1213,803
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6325,986
ParacatuBrazil 10,9026,774
ParanaBrazil 10,4936,520
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7937,328
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3627,061
ParintinsBrazil 9,9926,209
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2525,749
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2497,611
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0206,848
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7196,039
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7016,028
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5066,528
PeixeBrazil 10,4806,512
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8106,096
PicosBrazil 9,6315,985
PiraiBrazil 11,2877,014
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8746,757
PompeuBrazil 11,0056,839
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8687,375
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6646,005
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9887,450
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9746,819
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3597,680
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3526,433
PosseBrazil 10,5716,569
PlevenBulgaria 1,9771,229
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1141,314
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1685,076
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6334,122
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7902,977
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5874,093
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3683,957
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4073,360
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7884,218
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6724,146
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9794,337
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0534,383
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7804,213
ParronChile 13,7528,545
Puerto AysenChile 14,8369,219
Puerto MonttChile 14,5179,021
Punta ArenasChile 15,3599,545
PingbianChina 6,7454,191
PeralesColombia 10,2876,392
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7136,036
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2316,358
PragueCzech Republic 1,494928
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7805,456
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5865,335
PoloDominican Republic 8,7525,438
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5535,315
PichilingueEcuador 11,0556,870
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1016,898
PuyoEcuador 11,0166,845
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3242,065
ParisFrance 2,1161,315
PerpignanFrance 2,6431,642
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8387,978
Port-GentilGabon 7,0644,390
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5487,176
PotsdamGermany 1,328826
PatrasGreece 2,5751,600
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6852,290
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7072,304
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4165,230
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7775,454
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6596,002
PecsHungary 1,7941,115
PambanIndia 7,0934,408
PuneIndia 5,9163,676
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1525,687
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5335,924
PadovaItaly 2,0371,266
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9931,238
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7521,710
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7501,709
PantelleriaItaly 2,9251,818
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1531,338
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7021,679
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2531,400
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2721,412
PiacenzaItaly 2,1631,344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2621,406
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1221,319
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4661,533
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4211,504
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4041,494
PrizziItaly 2,7911,734
PakseLaos 7,8734,892
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5345,303
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3985,840
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4385,865
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3097,027
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1621,344
PatheinMyanmar 7,1284,429
PutaoMyanmar 6,2643,893
PyiMyanmar 6,9564,322
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4658,989
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,82410,455
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,41710,201
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7656,068
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4964,037
PohangNorth Korea 7,1134,420
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6614,139
PadidanPakistan 4,8283,000
PanjgurPakistan 4,6402,884
ParachinarPakistan 4,2372,633
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7862,974
PeshawarPakistan 4,2992,671
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4577,741
PilarParaguay 12,4187,717
PiscoPeru 12,1157,528
PiuraPeru 11,5177,157
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6307,227
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0895,648
PoznanPoland 1,181734
PrzemyslPoland 1,295805
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3312,070
PortalegrePortugal 3,4292,131
Porto Portugal 3,3172,061
PavelecRussia 1,042647
PecoraRussia 1,510938
PermRussia 1,604997
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5894,094
PetrozavodskRussia 334207
PjatigorskRussia 2,1281,323
PoronajskRussia 6,4534,010
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7901,112
Providenja BayRussia 5,9543,700
PskovRussia 360224
PodorSenegal 5,9943,725
PopradSlovakia 1,423884
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5706,568
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6515,997
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9571,837
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2484,504
Port SudanSudan 4,6652,899
ParamariboSuriname 9,0825,644
PiteňSweden 582362
PalmyraSyria 3,0341,885
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1769,430
PhetchabunThailand 7,4994,660
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4174,609
PhraeThailand 7,2834,526
PhuketThailand 8,1835,085
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1535,067
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7404,810
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8724,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9525,563
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3141,438
PoltavaUkraine 1,334829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8868,008
PradoUruguay 13,0638,118
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0178,089
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Pana, IlUsa 7,4984,659
Paoli, InUsa 7,4104,605
Paris, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9804,337
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3695,201
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8634,886
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2815,146
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0505,002
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7824,836
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2985,157
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Perry, OkUsa 8,1425,060
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8564,261
Philo, OhUsa 7,1444,440
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9085,536
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4124,606
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1275,050
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3124,544
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0184,361
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6954,160
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4594,014
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9104,916
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9254,925
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0024,973
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6174,733
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6385,368
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7404,188
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6174,733
Portage, WiUsa 7,0434,377
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2813,903
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8684,889
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2184,485
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1905,089
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4734,644
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0684,392
Princeton, InUsa 7,5914,717
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5084,044
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1705,077
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7686,070
PetaukeZambia 8,3785,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -