Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8642,401
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4282,130
EsquelArgentina 14,5469,039
EzeizaArgentina 13,1758,187
East SaleAustralia 15,1699,426
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4398,351
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4408,352
EssendonAustralia 15,0159,330
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2937,017
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4727,750
EspinosaBrazil 10,4796,512
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8574,261
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8184,237
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8294,244
Edson, AbCanada 6,8934,283
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3474,565
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7563,577
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0024,351
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1784,460
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8012,362
ErlianChina 5,5683,460
El CaranoColombia 10,2376,361
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 991616
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7025,408
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5705,326
El ArishEgypt 3,3592,087
El TorEgypt 3,6742,283
ErfurtGermany 1,540957
EssenGermany 1,6821,045
EsfahanIran 3,5992,236
EilatIsrael 3,5382,199
EsashiJapan 7,0384,373
EldoretKenya 6,7584,200
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6202,871
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2802,660
EeldeNetherlands 1,564972
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,94310,529
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0766,261
EnuguNigeria 6,3083,920
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3347,665
EvoraPortugal 3,5192,187
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1003,791
EkimcanRussia 5,7013,543
Elat’MaRussia 1,045649
ElistaRussia 1,9371,204
ErbogacenRussia 4,0092,491
EssejRussia 3,3812,101
Ed DueimSudan 5,2423,258
El FasherSudan 5,2793,281
El GeneinaSudan 5,3103,299
El ObeidSudan 5,3273,310
El ShowakSudan 5,2233,246
En NahudSudan 5,3763,341
EdirneTurkey 2,1581,341
ErzincanTurkey 2,4981,552
ErzurumTurkey 2,5081,559
EskisehirTurkey 2,3701,473
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1761,974
EntebbeUganda 6,7934,221
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8971,179
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9271,197
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7974,224
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9644,949
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0123,736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3894,592
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9404,934
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9055,533
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1584,448
Elko, NvUsa 8,2275,113
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8754,894
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3665,199
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2803,902
Erie, PaUsa 6,8674,268
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8034,849
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0404,996
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9784,958
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4175,230
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2354,496
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0545,005
Evansville, InUsa 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -