.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4792,162
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5412,822
OranArgentina 12,3787,692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9407,420
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5738,435
OstendeBelgium 1,8901,174
ObidosBrazil 9,8576,125
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9253,682
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3683,957
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3693,958
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4438,975
OdenseDenmark 1,210752
OtavaloEcuador 10,8626,750
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0629,359
OuluFinland 455283
OroomiehIran 2,8541,774
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5741,599
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4353,999
ObihiroJapan 7,0634,389
OfunatoJapan 7,3754,583
OitaJapan 7,4854,652
OkayamaJapan 7,4564,633
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9004,909
OmaezakiJapan 7,6574,758
OmuJapan 6,8924,283
OnahamaJapan 7,5474,690
OsakaJapan 7,5284,678
OshimaJapan 7,6944,781
OtaruJapan 6,9484,318
OwaseJapan 7,6194,734
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2102,616
OujoaMorocco 3,6182,248
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5349,031
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,92110,515
OphirNew Zealand 16,95710,537
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,68710,369
OtautauNew Zealand 16,96110,540
OcotalNicaragua 9,9456,180
OrlandNorway 999621
OsloNorway 962598
OhotskRussia 5,5113,424
OkhotskRussia 5,5113,424
OlekminskRussia 4,5892,852
OlenekRussia 3,7472,328
OmskRussia 2,6841,668
OnegaRussia 599372
OrenburgRussia 1,9341,202
OymyakonRussia 5,1593,206
OviedoSpain 2,9851,855
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 750466
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7281,074
OdessaUkraine 1,6341,015
OvrucUkraine 1,083673
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6274,739
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5724,705
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1094,418
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0585,007
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9134,296
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3693,958
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2275,112
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7654,826
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1894,467
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7274,801
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5684,703
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4524,631
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2365,118
Orono, MeUsa 6,0983,789
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7654,826
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5834,712
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1295,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -