.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9908,072
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7077,896
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3098,270
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1759,430
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4007,705
RosarioArgentina 13,1138,148
RichmondAustralia 14,9609,296
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9848,690
RecifeBrazil 9,4075,845
RemansoBrazil 9,9166,162
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2997,021
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2797,009
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9137,403
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1756,944
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9844,340
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9254,303
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9284,305
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3652,713
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2064,478
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9293,685
RuoqiangChina 4,7072,925
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7156,037
RandersDenmark 1,160721
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7025,408
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5405,307
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1089,388
RumipambaEcuador 11,0016,836
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5322,195
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7062,303
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5152,184
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0315,612
RostockGermany 1,221759
RhodesGreece 2,7411,703
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2011,368
ReykhólarIceland 2,4981,552
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5191,566
RamsarIran 3,1111,934
RashtIran 3,0321,884
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2861,421
RadicofaniItaly 2,2961,427
Resia PassItaly 1,9521,213
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1541,339
RivoltoItaly 1,9421,207
Rolle PassItaly 1,9531,213
RomeItaly 2,3711,474
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3951,488
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9441,208
RumoiJapan 6,9004,288
RigaLatvia 519322
RaseiniaiLithuania 695432
RodriguesMauritius 9,5135,911
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3312,691
RabatMorocco 3,8982,422
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2024,475
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8135,477
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,81110,446
RangioraNew Zealand 16,94910,533
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,64710,345
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,97110,546
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,56910,296
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,71310,386
RivasNicaragua 10,1356,298
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7822,971
RebolyRussia 337210
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7051,060
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2812,660
RagaSudan 5,8513,636
RashadSudan 5,4743,402
RenkSudan 5,4953,414
RumbekSudan 6,0333,749
RanongThailand 7,9904,965
Roi EtThailand 7,6704,766
RizeTurkey 2,3771,477
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4662,154
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,584984
RomnyUkraine 1,188739
RovnoUkraine 1,171728
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4622,773
RochaUruguay 12,9358,038
Racine, WiUsa 7,1204,424
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3994,598
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5344,682
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5344,681
Reading, PaUsa 6,8454,253
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4485,250
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5984,721
Redding, CaUsa 8,4115,227
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9855,583
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4645,260
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2564,509
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1774,460
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1774,460
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3134,544
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1834,464
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6614,139
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2234,488
Rockville, InUsa 7,3544,570
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4654,639
Rome, GaUsa 7,8574,882
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8044,228
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1565,068
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6865,398
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9744,334
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5134,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -