.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7892,355
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8312,381
MilianaAlgeria 3,3012,051
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5985,343
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,64710,966
Malarg EArgentina 13,8068,579
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2758,871
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4168,337
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1638,179
MendozaArgentina 13,5298,407
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5218,402
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7057,895
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7028,515
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,08110,614
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1377,542
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5917,824
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0059,325
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0259,337
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5529,043
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7949,193
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1498,171
MuharraqBahrain 4,2212,623
MinskBelarus 793493
MogilevBelarus 797495
MaunBotswana 9,0215,606
MacapaBrazil 9,4285,859
MacauBrazil 9,1965,715
MaceioBrazil 9,6065,969
MachadoBrazil 11,2907,016
ManausBrazil 10,2176,349
MarabaBrazil 9,8556,124
MaringaBrazil 11,7617,308
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7886,083
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4876,517
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8576,125
MonteiroBrazil 9,4945,899
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7036,651
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2795,766
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0296,232
MamfeCameroon 6,3523,947
MarouaCameroon 5,7413,568
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6942,917
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2933,911
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2204,487
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0883,783
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1334,432
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4774,646
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7983,603
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7423,568
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2513,885
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2713,897
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9634,327
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0253,744
Morden, MbCanada 6,8544,259
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5584,075
MoundouChad 5,9213,680
MatecanaColombia 10,2806,388
MoroniComoros 8,1975,094
MosnovCzech Republic 1,410876
MarstalDenmark 1,245773
Melville HallDominica 8,4745,266
MichesDominican Republic 8,5505,313
MocaDominican Republic 8,5875,336
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6155,354
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5965,342
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6065,348
MilagroEcuador 11,1626,936
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3062,054
MinyaEgypt 3,6712,281
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5784,087
MassawaEritrea 5,1323,189
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8791,167
MarseilleFrance 2,4791,541
MontpellierFrance 2,5171,564
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2365,739
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6059,697
MakokouGabon 6,8514,257
MayumbaGabon 7,3264,553
MitzicGabon 6,8504,256
MkamboGabon 6,7854,216
MoandaGabon 7,0724,394
MouilaGabon 7,1504,443
MagdeburgGermany 1,414879
MunichGermany 1,7511,088
MünsterGermany 1,605998
MethoniGreece 2,7311,697
MilosGreece 2,7191,689
MitiliniGreece 2,4471,521
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4431,518
MacentaGuinea 6,6084,107
MamouGuinea 6,5184,051
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8236,104
MiskolcHungary 1,517942
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5334,059
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1293,187
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8323,624
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4924,034
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2186,349
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9396,798
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6225,358
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0137,465
MashhadIran 3,5272,192
Malin HeadIreland 2,1451,333
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3581,465
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4201,504
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6881,671
MilanItaly 2,1271,321
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1301,324
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3681,471
ManIvory Coast 6,6564,136
MaebashiJapan 7,5204,673
MaizuruJapan 7,4454,626
MakurazakiJapan 7,6104,729
MatsueJapan 7,3414,562
MatsumotoJapan 7,4874,653
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4814,649
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1795,083
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3575,815
MishimaJapan 7,6404,747
MitoJapan 7,5844,713
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7634,824
MiyakoJapan 7,3294,554
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9804,959
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6044,725
MiyazakiJapan 7,6004,723
MombetsuJapan 6,9294,306
MoriokaJapan 7,2914,531
MuroranJapan 7,0304,369
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6044,725
MutsuJapan 7,1404,437
Ma’AnJordan 3,4792,162
MafraqJordan 3,2432,015
MombasaKenya 7,3024,537
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9244,303
MaseruLesotho 10,0496,244
MonroviaLiberia 6,8794,275
MisratahLibya 3,3342,072
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6825,395
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9095,536
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3235,794
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1595,691
MakhangaMalawi 8,6475,374
MangochiMalawi 8,4175,230
MwmosaMalawi 8,6025,345
MzimbaMalawi 8,1245,048
MzuzuMalawi 8,0785,020
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9355,552
MersingMalaysia 9,0015,593
MiriMalaysia 9,3595,816
MaleMaldives 7,3634,575
MenakaMali 5,4343,377
MoptiMali 5,7843,594
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7937,328
MazatlanMexico 9,8006,090
MeridaMexico 9,3595,816
Mexico CityMexico 9,9226,166
MonterreyMexico 9,3225,793
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9716,196
MaantyMongolia 5,0313,126
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0973,167
MatadMongolia 5,4453,384
MurenMongolia 4,4702,778
MarrakechMorocco 4,1922,605
MeknesMorocco 3,8602,398
MideltMorocco 3,9442,451
MaputoMozambique 9,6786,014
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5235,296
MandalayMyanmar 6,6984,162
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7934,222
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7504,816
MindatMyanmar 6,6414,127
MonywaMyanmar 6,6354,123
MyeikMyanmar 7,7504,816
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4474,006
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7791,106
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,52110,267
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,62810,333
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,87310,485
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,77710,425
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,98010,552
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0846,267
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1006,276
MagariaNiger 5,5673,459
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4763,403
MaradiNiger 5,5593,454
MaiduguriNigeria 5,6083,485
MakurdiNigeria 6,1483,821
MinnaNigeria 5,9893,722
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0834,402
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 906563
MajisOman 4,6062,862
MasirahOman 5,0823,158
Muscat  Oman 4,7562,956
MultanPakistan 4,6532,891
MurreePakistan 4,3952,731
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9687,437
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0757,503
MoyobambaPeru 11,4067,088
MactanPhilippines 9,3135,787
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7405,431
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2121,996
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8744,272
MagadanRussia 5,7293,560
MahackalaRussia 2,3821,481
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,6331,015
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,6341,016
MarkovoRussia 5,6873,534
MinusinskRussia 3,7332,320
MogocaRussia 5,0853,160
MoscowRussia 797495
MurmanskRussia 907564
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1522,580
MatamSenegal 6,0253,744
MogadishuSomalia 6,7214,177
MadridSpain 3,1391,951
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1501,958
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8701,783
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5422,201
MelillaSpain 3,6122,245
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2752,035
MalakalSudan 5,7343,563
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7206,040
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1241,320
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0544,384
Mae SariangThailand 7,1604,449
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3344,557
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6804,773
MalatyaTurkey 2,6071,620
MersinTurkey 2,7341,699
MuglaTurkey 2,6501,647
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9991,242
ManstonUk 1,9601,218
MeloUruguay 12,7287,909
MercedesUruguay 13,0068,082
MontevideoUruguay 13,0628,117
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9254,925
Madison, FlUsa 8,0625,010
Madison, InUsa 7,3684,579
Madison, NeUsa 7,5374,683
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1414,437
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8394,871
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9824,339
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7394,809
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Marion, InUsa 7,2164,484
Marion, NcUsa 7,5304,679
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7424,190
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0644,390
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2223,867
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1724,457
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3535,190
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7254,800
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Medford, WiUsa 6,9834,339
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3034,538
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9644,949
Mena, ArUsa 8,1295,051
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1825,084
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5615,320
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6514,755
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4555,254
Midland, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Milan, MnUsa 7,2014,475
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2014,475
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3724,581
Milford, DeUsa 6,9284,305
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8664,888
Millen, GaUsa 7,8394,871
Millport, OhUsa 7,0064,353
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4494,008
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1024,414
Minden, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1144,421
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5414,686
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3255,173
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3524,568
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5644,700
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2014,475
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0855,024
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3095,163
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8344,247
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4004,599
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5304,679
Moro, OrUsa 7,9004,909
Morris, MnUsa 7,1024,413
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3894,592
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8994,287
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4394,623
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8854,279
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2703,896
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7354,807
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0164,360
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1065,037
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2545,751
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5085,908
MaracayVenezuela 9,3245,794
MaturinVenezuela 9,1345,676
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5395,928
MeridaVenezuela 9,6716,010
MagoyeZambia 8,5685,324
MansaZambia 8,0234,986
MbalaZambia 7,7774,833
MfuweZambia 8,2705,139
MisamfuZambia 7,9164,919
MonguZambia 8,4965,280
MpikaZambia 8,1175,044
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3155,167
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5185,293
MumbwaZambia 8,4645,260
MwinilungaZambia 8,1025,035
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0235,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -