.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2502,641
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2252,004
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2202,001
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0481,894
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1468,169
AzulArgentina 13,4198,339
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4258,964
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3438,291
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1458,169
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0608,115
AmberleyAustralia 14,5059,014
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6631,655
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8911,797
AimoresBrazil 10,8406,736
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0046,217
AltamiraBrazil 9,8056,093
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4906,519
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3447,050
ApodiBrazil 9,3075,783
AracajuBrazil 9,7966,087
AracuaiBrazil 10,6306,605
AragarcasBrazil 11,0476,864
AraxaBrazil 11,1356,919
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5485,933
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4954,657
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4604,636
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5763,465
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2783,280
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3242,065
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4313,997
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6774,149
AbecheChad 5,2823,282
AntofagastaChile 12,7347,913
AricaChile 12,2437,608
AltaiChina 3,9832,475
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7716,693
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6936,645
AraucaColombia 9,7976,088
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5755,328
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5495,313
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6875,398
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3242,065
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4822,164
AswanEgypt 4,1392,572
AsyutEgypt 3,7882,354
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1086,281
AsmaraEritrea 5,1613,207
AssabEritrea 5,4633,395
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8553,639
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4951,550
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2218,837
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8637,372
AccraGhana 6,6034,103
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2521,399
AthensGreece 2,5821,605
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6111,623
AasiaatGreenland 3,6232,251
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1701,970
AputiteqGreenland 2,8711,784
AkureyriIceland 2,3071,434
AgraIndia 5,2673,273
AhmedabadIndia 5,4083,361
AkolaIndia 5,8493,635
AllahabadIndia 5,6183,491
AmritsarIndia 4,6832,910
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9036,775
AbadanIran 3,7162,309
ArakIran 3,3742,097
AlbengaItaly 2,3071,434
AlgheroItaly 2,6431,642
AmendolaItaly 2,3281,446
AnconaItaly 2,1691,348
ArezzoItaly 2,2361,390
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7584,199
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7324,183
AbashiriJapan 6,9984,349
AburatsuJapan 7,6344,744
AikawaJapan 7,3274,553
AjiroJapan 7,6534,756
AkitaJapan 7,2444,502
AkuneJapan 7,5324,681
AomoriJapan 7,1664,453
AsahikawaJapan 6,9484,317
AsosanJapan 7,4934,656
AmmanJordan 3,2812,039
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7472,328
AinaziLatvia 415258
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5935,340
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6675,386
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0455,621
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3725,202
AtarMauritania 5,5213,431
AgalegaMauritius 8,3255,173
AcapulcoMexico 10,2176,349
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5842,849
AltaiMongolia 4,5232,810
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8753,030
AgadirMorocco 4,3822,723
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7111,063
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,95710,538
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,79310,435
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,61310,323
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,48310,242
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,45610,226
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1086,281
AgadezNiger 5,1583,205
AsuncionParaguay 12,2297,599
ArequipaPeru 12,1167,529
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4105,226
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6879,748
AradRomania 1,7141,065
AjanRussia 5,6003,480
AldanRussia 4,9273,062
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7481,086
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6351,637
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2593,889
AnadyrRussia 5,7943,600
ArkhangelskRussia 732455
ArmavirRussia 1,9761,228
AstrakhanRussia 2,0791,292
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5209,023
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1091,932
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2081,993
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2061,992
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4332,133
Abu HamedSudan 4,6342,880
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3943,352
AqiqSudan 4,8262,999
ArbaatSudan 4,6342,880
AromaSudan 5,0683,149
AtbaraSudan 4,8423,009
Abu KamalSyria 3,0981,925
AleppoSyria 2,8371,763
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8364,869
AtakpameTogo 6,3533,948
AdanaTurkey 2,7221,692
AfyonTurkey 2,4851,544
AnkaraTurkey 2,3681,472
AntalyaTurkey 2,6951,675
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3022,052
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7701,100
AberporthUk 2,2061,371
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1591,342
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8881,173
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6641,034
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5412,822
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5352,818
ArtigasUruguay 12,6597,867
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0274,988
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2384,498
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7434,811
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6065,348
Ada, MnUsa 7,0364,372
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Akron, OhUsa 7,0324,370
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3025,159
Albany, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5234,053
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2424,500
Albion, NeUsa 7,5724,705
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5755,328
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3704,580
Algona, IaUsa 7,3294,554
Alice, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7934,221
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Alma, MiUsa 6,9824,338
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7254,179
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9595,567
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3905,214
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5564,074
Amite, LaUsa 8,4165,230
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4263,993
Anderson, InUsa 7,3134,544
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7804,213
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9854,340
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2785,144
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4095,225
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6104,729
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8264,242
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8334,868
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7144,793
Athens, GaUsa 7,7884,839
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8664,888
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8664,266
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9784,336
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7854,837
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4804,648
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Austin, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1041,929
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7202,312
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4755,888
AdenYemen 5,5323,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -