.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9552,458
FarahAfghanistan 4,0202,498
FormosaArgentina 12,3497,674
ForrestAustralia 13,4928,384
FrancistownBotswana 9,1485,685
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8665,510
FloraniaBrazil 9,3055,782
FlorestaBrazil 9,6385,989
FlorianoBrazil 9,6786,014
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9957,454
FormosaBrazil 10,7606,686
FortalezaBrazil 9,1595,692
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1007,519
FrancaBrazil 11,2566,995
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4113,984
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2373,876
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4574,013
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4484,007
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1153,800
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6944,159
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3793,964
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9053,670
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9053,670
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5112,803
FayaChad 4,8403,008
FamagustaCyprus 2,9121,810
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,309814
FarafraEgypt 3,7802,349
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0824,401
FichtelbergGermany 1,511939
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7161,066
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2981,428
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8772,409
FaranahGuinea 6,5004,039
FalconaraItaly 2,1731,351
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2221,381
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3391,454
FonniItaly 2,6631,655
FrontoneItaly 2,2031,369
FrosinoneItaly 2,3801,479
FukauraJapan 7,1474,441
FukueJapan 7,4034,600
FukuiJapan 7,4284,616
FukuokaJapan 7,3934,594
FukushimaJapan 7,4504,629
FukuyamaJapan 7,4464,627
FushikiJapan 7,3944,595
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6522,270
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3295,797
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7216,040
FunchalMadeira 4,5112,803
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5505,313
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8312,380
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,081672
FaroPortugal 3,6682,279
FerganaRussia 3,7222,313
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7444,191
FalunSweden 682424
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9141,189
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8421,145
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0163,738
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4534,631
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2304,493
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0394,374
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1443,818
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0954,409
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6724,767
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3044,539
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2554,508
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0294,989
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1155,043
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0254,987
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3335,178
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1144,421
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7125,413
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9344,309
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0434,377
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9514,941
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3294,554
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9454,937
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4255,236
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1105,039
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1834,463
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4585,256
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4574,012
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4664,639
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5515,314
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9624,327
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1144,421
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7565,441
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1704,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -