Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9249,274
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0876,268
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9429,285
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2708,246
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6827,881
WoomeraAustralia 13,9888,692
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0397,481
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3103,299
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7454,192
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3983,976
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3983,976
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6554,135
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7544,197
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7794,213
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2035,719
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8936,769
WajimaJapan 7,3294,555
WakamatsuJapan 7,4534,631
WakayamaJapan 7,5554,695
WakkanaiJapan 6,7614,201
WajirKenya 6,6724,146
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4155,851
WindhoekNamibia 9,3515,811
WaihiNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,74810,407
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,68410,367
WaimateNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,88410,492
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,67110,359
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,28710,121
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,83510,462
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,69710,375
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,49410,250
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,87310,485
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,76010,415
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,87310,485
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,48610,244
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,56310,292
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,44210,217
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,95510,536
WintonNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,43110,211
WarsawPoland 1,082672
WroclawPoland 1,306811
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7264,179
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2053,234
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3692,715
WauSudan 5,9323,686
WaddingtonUk 1,9211,194
Waco, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Wake IslandUsa 10,3456,429
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5374,683
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7334,805
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Warren, OhUsa 7,0064,353
Warren, PaUsa 6,8244,241
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0354,372
Washington, IaUsa 7,4534,631
Washington, InUsa 7,4524,631
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0685,014
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5054,043
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2364,496
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1414,437
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0864,403
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0124,979
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2265,112
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8864,901
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5015,283
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1685,076
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1014,413
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8794,275
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3515,189
West Point, GaUsa 7,9554,943
West Point, NyUsa 6,6954,160
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3134,544
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9914,966
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5384,684
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7424,190
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2094,480
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3374,559
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8034,227
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1274,429
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8794,275
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8934,284
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5134,669
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2814,524
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2685,138
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7045,409
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0984,411
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0644,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -