.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0432,512
ChlefAlgeria 3,3442,078
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1441,954
CeresArgentina 12,8898,010
ChamicalArgentina 13,1618,178
ChepesArgentina 13,2678,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6069,076
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8207,967
CórdobaArgentina 13,1418,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1478,170
CorrientesArgentina 12,4957,765
CairnsAustralia 13,1128,148
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0309,340
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1747,565
CedunaAustralia 13,9108,644
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0538,733
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2028,204
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5029,012
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6957,889
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7799,184
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4374,000
CharnocksBarbados 8,6155,353
CotonouBenin 6,4504,008
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9776,821
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2326,980
CabroboBrazil 9,6686,008
CaceresBrazil 11,3467,051
CaetiteBrazil 10,3786,449
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3705,822
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6117,215
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8437,360
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3787,071
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5695,946
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3606,438
CaparaoBrazil 10,9816,823
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1816,948
CaratingaBrazil 10,9236,788
CaravelasBrazil 10,5806,575
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4546,496
CarolinaBrazil 9,9626,190
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7957,330
CataguasesBrazil 11,1066,902
CatalaoBrazil 11,0516,867
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3897,078
CaxiasBrazil 9,5085,908
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2777,629
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1905,711
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1516,929
ChapecoBrazil 12,1517,551
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9106,780
CipoBrazil 9,8836,141
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1466,305
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9106,780
CordeiroBrazil 11,1546,931
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4286,480
CorumbaBrazil 11,6297,227
CoximBrazil 11,4307,103
CrateusBrazil 9,4015,842
CuiabaBrazil 11,2156,969
CuritibaBrazil 11,8207,345
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0984,411
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0763,154
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0492,516
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1162,558
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7532,954
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2703,275
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8022,984
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9273,683
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7113,549
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7133,550
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7083,547
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7563,577
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2713,275
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7343,563
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1363,191
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7973,602
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2843,284
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0372,509
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6664,142
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3093,920
Comox, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5373,441
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9753,091
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9384,311
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2964,534
ChicoChile 14,8839,249
ChillanChile 14,0338,720
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1048,765
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0988,139
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8739,242
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8448,603
ChangchunChina 6,1973,851
ChangduChina 5,8973,665
ChangshaChina 7,0054,353
ChengduChina 6,3063,919
ChongqingChina 6,5544,073
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8066,094
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9741,227
CamagueyCuba 8,7635,445
CasablancaCuba 8,8025,470
ChebCzech Republic 1,566973
CopenhagenDenmark 1,087676
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5305,300
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6435,371
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5925,339
CanarEcuador 11,1706,941
CairoEgypt 3,4482,143
CaenFrance 2,2211,380
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3151,439
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0305,612
CocobeachGabon 6,8624,264
CologneGermany 1,7181,068
ChiosGreece 2,5261,570
CorfuGreece 2,4501,523
ConakryGuinea 6,6634,141
CatacamasHonduras 9,7936,085
CholutecaHonduras 10,0086,219
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7654,204
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1563,825
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1563,825
ChahbaharIran 4,6702,902
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3351,451
ClonesIreland 2,2091,372
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2771,415
CorkIreland 2,4301,510
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4341,512
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7591,714
CameriItaly 2,1421,331
CampobassoItaly 2,3521,461
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6671,657
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7581,714
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7271,695
Cape MeleItaly 2,3141,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4991,553
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7781,726
CerviaItaly 2,1441,332
CiampinoItaly 2,3841,481
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2001,367
Cisa PassItaly 2,1991,367
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3831,481
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9151,190
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8611,778
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5691,597
ChibaJapan 7,6444,750
ChichibuJapan 7,5614,698
ChichijimaJapan 8,5735,327
ChoshiJapan 7,6634,762
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0331,885
ChilekaMalawi 8,5545,315
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3575,193
ChitipaMalawi 7,8804,897
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2235,732
ComitanMexico 9,9426,178
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9826,824
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3153,303
ChoirMongolia 5,1383,193
CasablancaMorocco 3,9852,476
ChindeMozambique 8,8865,522
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3124,544
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,05110,595
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,75710,413
CondegaNicaragua 9,9686,194
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7704,829
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2134,482
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8594,263
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0294,368
ChhorPakistan 5,0353,129
ChitralPakistan 4,1372,571
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0997,518
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0437,484
CajamarcaPeru 11,5947,205
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4707,128
ChiclayoPeru 11,6317,227
ChimbotePeru 11,7927,327
CuzcoPeru 11,8667,374
CzestochowaPoland 1,269789
CoimbraPortugal 3,3922,108
CalafatRomania 1,9291,199
CeahlauRomania 1,565973
ClujRomania 1,6151,003
ConstantaRomania 1,8721,164
CraiovaRomania 1,8831,170
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1571,962
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2421,393
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3242,687
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3963,353
Cape UelenRussia 5,7923,600
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4734,022
CaraRussia 4,7692,963
Cerdyn’Russia 1,529950
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9453,073
ChitaRussia 4,9333,065
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9343,066
CokurdahRussia 4,6442,886
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0523,139
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6026,588
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4604,014
CaceresSpain 3,3612,089
CadizSpain 3,6372,260
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2952,048
CordobaSpain 3,4462,141
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3644,576
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6064,726
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9194,921
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1584,448
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0934,408
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7874,839
ChumphonThailand 7,9694,952
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3291,447
CorumTurkey 2,3251,445
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4382,136
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6982,298
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1981,366
CernovcyUkraine 1,418881
ChernigovUkraine 1,082672
CarrascoUruguay 13,0518,110
ColoniaUruguay 13,1038,142
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4505,251
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7374,808
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9744,334
Camden, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Canton, NyUsa 6,3693,958
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4364,621
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3074,541
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8863,657
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5414,686
Casper, WyUsa 7,7524,817
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7254,800
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9604,325
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3964,596
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2924,532
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7424,811
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7424,811
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2844,526
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5594,697
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1374,435
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2803,902
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3483,944
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5614,699
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0144,980
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8844,899
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2104,480
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1974,472
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4595,256
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8024,848
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3504,567
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3344,557
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2234,489
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5654,701
Clark, SdUsa 7,2704,518
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1095,039
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6484,752
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3145,167
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0034,352
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2774,522
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0534,383
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0784,398
College Park, MdUsa 7,0184,361
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1225,047
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6784,771
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6904,778
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3814,587
Columbus, InUsa 7,4104,605
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1824,463
Conception, MoUsa 7,6654,763
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8074,851
Conway, ArUsa 8,0505,002
Conway, ScUsa 7,5884,716
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5544,073
Corning, ArUsa 7,9104,916
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3723,959
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9985,591
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6464,130
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9924,967
Covington, LaUsa 8,3675,200
Covington, TnUsa 7,8704,890
Crete, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5044,663
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9031,804
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9031,804
CaracasVenezuela 9,2595,753
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3095,785
CoroVenezuela 9,3175,790
ChipataZambia 8,3045,160
ChomaZambia 8,6615,382
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0435,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -