Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7231,692
LuandaAngola 7,8824,898
LuenaAngola 8,1325,053
La PlataArgentina 13,1578,176
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3477,672
La RiojaArgentina 13,0988,139
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3588,301
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2179,456
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3297,661
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4699,612
LavertonAustralia 15,0189,332
LearmonthAustralia 11,9437,422
LongreachAustralia 13,6678,493
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6668,492
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2019,446
Low HeadAustralia 15,4049,572
LinzAustria 1,6791,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,593990
LerwickUk 1,594991
La PazBolivia 11,9517,427
LavrasBrazil 11,2036,962
LencoisBrazil 10,1716,320
LinharesBrazil 10,7846,701
LondrinaBrazil 11,7197,282
LomBulgaria 1,9441,208
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4654,017
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2833,283
Langara, BcCanada 7,0884,404
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2174,485
London, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3472,701
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1803,841
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3524,568
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8913,039
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3808,314
LanzhouChina 5,8103,611
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7113,549
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0526,247
LimonCosta Rica 10,1426,302
LarnacaCyprus 2,9361,825
LimassolCyprus 2,9521,835
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0865,025
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5924,718
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,285799
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6035,346
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6035,346
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6355,366
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5615,320
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9396,798
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3297,040
LuxorEgypt 3,9492,454
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0696,257
Laucala BayFiji 14,7029,136
Le MansFrance 2,2931,425
LilleFrance 1,9341,202
LyonFrance 2,2741,413
LambarnGabon 7,0384,373
LastourvilleGabon 7,0074,354
LibrevilleGabon 6,9254,304
LeipzigGermany 1,444897
LindenbergGermany 1,301809
LamiaGreece 2,4951,550
LarissaGreece 2,4141,500
LemnosGreece 2,3631,469
LimnosGreece 2,3591,466
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4155,229
LabeGuinea 6,4293,995
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7566,684
La CeibaHonduras 9,7536,061
La MesaHonduras 9,8326,110
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5852,849
LudhianaIndia 4,8092,988
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0481,894
LatinaItaly 2,4021,492
LatronicoItaly 2,4751,538
LecceItaly 2,4141,500
LodwarKenya 6,4724,022
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2214,487
LiepajaLatvia 655407
LaukuvaLithuania 697433
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8671,160
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2291,385
LabuanMalaysia 9,3335,800
LuqaMalta 2,9651,843
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5485,312
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8296,108
LashioMyanmar 6,6964,161
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,83810,463
LincolnNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,87510,486
LagosNigeria 6,3993,976
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,108689
LillehammerNorway 950590
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6652,899
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9597,432
LimaPeru 11,9977,455
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0255,608
LisbonPortugal 3,5642,215
LeninbadRussia 3,6342,258
LevsiRussia 2,0421,269
LungiSierra Leone 6,7444,191
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8891,174
LanzaroteSpain 4,7062,925
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8991,801
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0741,289
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0851,296
LatakiaSyria 2,8881,794
LampangThailand 7,2344,495
LoeiThailand 7,4324,618
Lop BuriThailand 7,6284,740
LomeTogo 6,5014,040
LeemingUk 1,9001,181
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,593990
London, EnglandUk 2,0341,264
London-GatwickUk 2,0481,273
LynehamUk 2,1171,316
L’VovUkraine 1,277794
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,474916
LozovajaUkraine 1,444898
LubnyUkraine 1,265786
LuckUkraine 1,163723
LuganskUkraine 1,553965
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1424,438
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5305,301
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5885,337
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1605,071
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3903,971
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9784,958
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8284,864
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6885,399
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2214,488
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8294,865
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8704,269
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8954,906
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0985,654
Larned, KsUsa 8,0124,979
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1505,064
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7155,416
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0194,362
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7654,826
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3723,960
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7904,841
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5714,705
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5304,679
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8444,874
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6664,764
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2353,874
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Libby, MtUsa 7,4214,611
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1704,455
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0865,025
Llano, TxUsa 8,7265,422
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0115,600
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0285,610
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6025,346
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3504,568
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4794,647
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1265,050
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6794,772
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5034,041
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5575,317
Luling, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7074,789
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2774,522
LivingstoneZambia 8,7725,451
LundaziZambia 8,1665,075
LusakaZambia 8,5035,284
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -