.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8032,364
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5981,615
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5821,605
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3365,802
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3662,713
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0453,757
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0684,392
QuinteroChile 13,6798,500
QingdaoChina 6,6674,143
QiqiharChina 5,8173,615
QuitoEcuador 10,9126,781
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,90410,505
QuettaPakistan 4,4362,757
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1075,038
Quang TriVietnam 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -