Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8402,386
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6402,262
HuamboAngola 8,2855,149
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2817,632
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5939,690
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5889,687
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4168,337
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5842,849
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4153,986
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8733,650
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8503,635
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7544,197
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9883,099
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Hope, BcCanada 7,4424,624
HaikouChina 7,6464,752
HailarChina 5,4613,393
HamiChina 4,6722,903
HetanChina 4,4362,757
HavanaCuba 8,8235,483
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5825,333
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5685,324
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7105,412
HelwanEgypt 3,4762,160
HurguadaEgypt 3,7922,357
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8341,139
HelsinkiFinland 219136
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 194121
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1599,420
HamburgGermany 1,361846
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,361846
HannoverGermany 1,469913
HelgolandGermany 1,422884
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8341,140
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8681,782
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7482,329
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0296,854
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8366,734
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1991,366
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2393,877
HaifaIsrael 3,1781,975
HaboroJapan 6,8634,264
HachijojimaJapan 7,8714,891
HachinoheJapan 7,2254,490
HagiJapan 7,3634,576
HakodateJapan 7,0694,393
HamadaJapan 7,3474,566
HamamatsuJapan 7,6204,735
HikoneJapan 7,5044,663
HimejiJapan 7,4754,645
HiradoJapan 7,3744,582
HirooJapan 7,1274,429
HiroshimaJapan 7,4144,607
HitaJapan 7,4454,626
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5414,686
HunLibya 3,6642,277
HomboriMali 5,6153,489
HomalinMyanmar 6,3623,953
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2834,526
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,89410,498
HighbankNew Zealand 16,93110,521
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,99410,561
HororataNew Zealand 16,94210,528
HyderabadPakistan 4,9863,099
HuanucoPeru 11,7407,295
HelPoland 905563
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2053,856
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1671,347
HatangaRussia 3,2502,019
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6361,017
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0745,639
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8642,401
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,598993
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0628,117
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7504,194
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5554,073
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5014,661
HalaibSudan 4,3672,714
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1203,182
HudeibaSudan 4,8573,018
HaparandaSweden 567353
HarnosandSweden 566352
HamaSyria 2,9471,831
HassakahSyria 2,8691,783
Hua HinThailand 7,8084,852
HakkariTurkey 2,8281,757
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8691,161
HersonUkraine 1,6281,011
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,294804
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3263,931
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8984,287
Hart, MiUsa 6,9254,304
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5484,069
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4844,650
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Hays, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6275,361
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Helena, MtUsa 7,5224,674
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3504,568
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6274,740
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2795,144
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9864,963
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0975,032
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3034,538
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8344,247
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0784,398
Holly, CoUsa 8,1165,044
Homer, AkUsa 6,5964,099
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6814,773
Horton, KsUsa 7,7194,797
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6374,746
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2494,505
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8374,249
Houma, LaUsa 8,5385,306
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6905,400
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3254,552
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8694,890
Huron, SdUsa 7,3394,561
HanoiVietnam 7,3124,544
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3375,180
HarareZimbabwe 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -