.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3332,692
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4272,129
DavisAntarctica 14,9519,291
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4007,706
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8967,392
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0786,263
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7169,145
DhakaBangladesh 6,2463,881
D’UccleBelgium 1,8551,153
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8416,737
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1216,911
DouradosBrazil 11,7937,328
DoualaCameroon 6,5314,058
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1083,174
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7244,179
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7364,186
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5974,100
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1843,221
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2432,637
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9053,669
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6124,109
DuianChina 5,4823,407
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1551,339
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6383,503
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6265,360
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7365,429
DabaaEgypt 3,3382,074
DakhlaEgypt 3,9532,457
DijonFrance 2,1261,321
DresdenGermany 1,414879
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4401,516
DebrecenHungary 1,566973
DalatangiIceland 2,1081,310
DaltonganjIndia 5,8713,648
DarbhangaIndia 5,7633,581
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1173,801
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1213,804
DumkaIndia 6,0143,737
DwarkaIndia 5,3183,305
DezfulIran 3,5202,188
DublinIreland 2,2071,371
DecimomannuItaly 2,7511,710
DobbiacoItaly 1,8951,177
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6354,123
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2512,020
DagorettiKenya 6,9724,333
DaugavpilsLatvia 576358
DedzaMalawi 8,3985,218
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1843,222
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1853,222
DaweiMyanmar 7,5684,703
De BiltNetherlands 1,7111,063
De KooyNetherlands 1,6681,036
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6661,036
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,83710,463
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,94210,528
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,05310,597
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,124699
DalbandinPakistan 4,4612,772
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4732,779
DirPakistan 4,1992,609
DroshPakistan 4,1612,586
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5625,320
DohaQatar 4,3572,707
DorohoiRomania 1,459907
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5121,561
DudinkaRussia 2,7331,698
DzardzanRussia 4,1242,563
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2072,614
DakarSenegal 6,3023,916
DaruSierra Leone 6,7174,174
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1246,291
DamazinSudan 5,5013,419
DongolaSudan 4,6612,896
DamascusSyria 3,1311,946
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1311,945
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9851,855
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7322,319
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6134,731
DjerbaTunisia 3,3002,051
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7081,683
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8921,176
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0641,283
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,449900
DonetskUkraine 1,566973
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4792,783
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2044,477
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4565,255
Danville, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5854,714
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5564,696
David City, NeUsa 7,6174,733
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2474,504
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6944,781
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1965,093
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7205,419
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9645,570
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Delphine, InUsa 7,2564,509
Denton, MdUsa 6,9744,334
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0294,989
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4624,637
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3485,188
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0154,359
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9874,342
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7544,819
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7164,795
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0715,015
Dover, DeUsa 6,9744,334
Dover, TnUsa 7,7884,839
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5865,336
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2654,515
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8854,278
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Durham, NhUsa 6,3723,960
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3283,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -