.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2202,622
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1892,603
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6412,263
General PicoArgentina 13,5218,402
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0108,085
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5145,291
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2709,489
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9618,054
GrazAustria 1,7651,097
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5791,602
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6281,633
GomelBelarus 976607
GrodnoBelarus 864537
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5675,945
GoianiaBrazil 10,9686,816
GoiasBrazil 10,9406,798
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8196,723
GrajauBrazil 9,7596,064
GuairaBrazil 11,9427,421
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2305,736
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4956,522
GarouaCameroon 5,8793,653
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0693,150
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0443,756
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5424,686
Golden, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Goose, NfCanada 4,9893,100
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7724,208
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9083,671
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5543,451
GanzhouChina 7,3444,563
GuangzhouChina 7,5144,669
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5515,314
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1816,948
GonderEthiopia 5,4473,385
GourdonFrance 2,5191,566
GrenobleFrance 2,2931,425
GeisenheimGermany 1,7581,092
GorlitzGermany 1,367849
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6312,256
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0356,236
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1505,686
GoaIndia 6,2223,866
GuwahatiIndia 6,0683,771
GelaItaly 2,8401,765
GenoaItaly 2,2451,395
GhediItaly 2,0931,300
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3821,480
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4201,504
GrossetoItaly 2,3341,451
GrottaglieItaly 2,3991,491
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5461,582
GuidoniaItaly 2,3601,466
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7324,183
GifuJapan 7,5154,670
GaoMali 5,4623,394
GuamMariana Islands 10,0516,246
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9526,184
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8406,115
GuaymasMexico 9,4565,876
GaluutMongolia 4,7022,922
GemertNetherlands 1,7301,075
GisborneNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,88410,492
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,80610,443
GayaNiger 5,8253,620
GardermoenNorway 936581
GeiloNorway 1,082672
GdanskPoland 933580
GalatiRomania 1,7321,076
Gor’KijRussia 1,048651
GorznyjRussia 2,2961,427
GridinoRussia 630391
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2443,880
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0248,715
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7271,694
GijonSpain 2,9561,837
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5163,428
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2603,269
GoteborgSweden 987613
Goteborg-SaveSweden 990615
GothenburgSweden 987613
GunnarnSweden 687427
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1751,352
GabesTunisia 3,2882,043
GafsaTunisia 3,2692,031
GiresunTurkey 2,3431,456
GoztepeTurkey 2,2421,393
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1201,939
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1931,984
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9591,217
GajvoronUkraine 1,416880
GeniceskUkraine 1,7101,062
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0845,024
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0243,743
Galva, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7365,428
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2114,481
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1964,472
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5204,051
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2395,120
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4094,604
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9374,310
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5515,314
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2085,101
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0144,358
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2645,135
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0044,974
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4144,607
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9604,325
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3134,544
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0845,024
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4294,617
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6064,726
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2714,519
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9624,327
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6474,752
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Groton, CtUsa 6,6024,103
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3053,918
GuanareVenezuela 9,5545,937
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7846,080
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0075,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -