.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5711,598
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8241,755
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6111,623
YaoundeCameroon 6,5154,049
YokoCameroon 6,3123,922
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0673,770
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9233,681
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7804,213
YanjiChina 6,4804,027
YichangChina 6,6964,161
YinchuanChina 5,7223,555
YiningChina 3,9232,438
YariguiesColombia 9,9636,191
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6205,357
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5675,324
YazdIran 3,7532,332
YakushimaJapan 7,7134,793
YamagataJapan 7,3964,596
YamaguchiJapan 7,3894,592
YokkaichiJapan 7,5514,693
YokohamaJapan 7,6404,747
YonagoJapan 7,3564,571
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8964,907
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1226,290
YeMyanmar 7,4384,622
YolaNigeria 5,9063,670
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1574,447
YurimaguasPeru 11,3477,051
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8991,180
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6534,134
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1881,981
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7234,799
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5684,081
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6594,760
York, PaUsa 6,9254,303
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9664,329
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0655,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -