Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3799,557
UaupesBrazil 10,2796,387
UbatubaBrazil 11,4237,098
UberabaBrazil 11,2026,961
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0963,788
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2742,656
UpernavikGreenland 3,5352,197
UummannaqGreenland 3,5032,177
UdineItaly 1,9271,197
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6931,673
UenoJapan 7,5494,691
UnzendakeJapan 7,4694,641
UrakawaJapan 7,1184,423
UshibukaJapan 7,5084,666
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5414,686
UwajimaJapan 7,5304,679
UkmergeLithuania 674419
UtenaLithuania 634394
UlaangomMongolia 4,0372,509
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9493,075
UlgiiMongolia 3,9892,479
UliastaiMongolia 4,4462,763
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0772,534
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1873,223
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0484,380
UfaRussia 1,7611,095
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6331,636
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6722,903
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0633,768
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6172,869
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,290801
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3813,965
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1233,183
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2803,281
Umm BeninSudan 5,3563,328
UmeňSweden 511318
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8124,854
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4974,659
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3284,554
UrfaTurkey 2,7601,715
UsakTurkey 2,4881,546
Uman’Ukraine 1,372853
UzgorodUkraine 1,431889
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0554,384
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0914,406
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2094,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -