.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1312,567
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2672,652
KhostAfghanistan 4,2802,660
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9182,435
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5369,654
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1358,162
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8341,139
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5771,601
KandiBenin 5,9203,679
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2794,523
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2703,896
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2713,897
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3374,559
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6714,146
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5114,046
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4613,393
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3833,345
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9473,074
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2643,893
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0352,507
KashiChina 4,0222,499
KunmingChina 6,7644,203
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3594,573
KhargaEgypt 3,9612,461
KosseirEgypt 3,9092,429
KajaaniFinland 361224
KuopioFinland 208129
KuusamoFinland 549341
KarlsruheGermany 1,8261,135
KasselGermany 1,578981
KonstanzGermany 1,9161,191
KumasiGhana 6,5274,056
KalamataGreece 2,7021,679
KerkiraGreece 2,4501,523
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7781,726
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6352,259
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4261,508
KankanGuinea 6,4083,982
KindiaGuinea 6,5834,091
KissidougouGuinea 6,5384,063
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8936,769
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6364,745
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6374,746
KeszthelyHungary 1,7401,081
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3481,459
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2363,875
KotaIndia 5,3553,328
KozhikodeIndia 6,7384,187
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2847,012
KermanIran 4,0212,499
KermanshahIran 3,2632,027
Khoram AbadIran 3,3932,108
KilkennyIreland 2,3191,441
KingstonJamaica 9,0465,621
KagoshimaJapan 7,5954,720
KanazawaJapan 7,3954,595
KaruizawaJapan 7,5034,662
KatsuuraJapan 7,6974,783
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5954,720
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8434,252
KobeJapan 7,5134,668
KochiJapan 7,5454,688
KofuJapan 7,5694,704
KumagayaJapan 7,5594,697
KumamotoJapan 7,4824,650
KumejimaJapan 7,9104,916
KureJapan 7,4344,619
KushiroJapan 7,1034,414
KutchanJapan 6,9654,328
KyotoJapan 7,5064,664
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5982,236
KitaleKenya 6,7014,164
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8302,380
KufraLibya 4,1132,556
KaunasLithuania 732455
KlaipedaLithuania 721448
KybartaiLithuania 782486
KarongaMalawi 7,9114,916
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5555,316
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3155,788
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8155,478
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6795,393
KuantanMalaysia 8,8385,492
KuchingMalaysia 9,4415,866
KayesMali 6,0733,774
KeniebaMali 6,2283,870
KidalMali 5,1883,224
KitaMali 6,1353,813
KoutiaMali 6,0573,764
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4947,142
KisinevMoldova 1,561970
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5503,449
KhatgalMongolia 4,4082,739
KhovdMongolia 4,1462,577
KhujirtMongolia 4,8232,997
KhutagMongolia 4,6202,871
KenitraMorocco 3,8662,402
KalewaMyanmar 6,4874,031
KathaMyanmar 6,5034,041
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9894,965
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8094,231
KengtungMyanmar 6,9514,319
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2973,913
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7826,078
KathmanduNepal 5,5903,474
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3818,936
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,68510,369
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,87310,485
KarioiNew Zealand 16,74010,402
KawerauNew Zealand 16,66310,354
KopuaNew Zealand 16,83010,458
KanoNigeria 5,6783,528
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9284,305
KarasjokNorway 944587
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,228763
KristiansandNorway 1,176731
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,084674
KhasabOman 4,4112,741
KarachiPakistan 4,9823,096
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9783,093
KhanpurPakistan 4,7682,963
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6632,898
KororPalau 10,1536,309
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,412877
KlodzkoPoland 1,381858
KoszalinPoland 1,043648
KrakowPoland 1,327824
KalakanRussia 4,8433,009
KaliningradRussia 835519
KamenskoeRussia 5,8273,621
KandalaksaRussia 709441
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,100684
KazanRussia 1,351840
KemRussia 542337
KerchRussia 1,8211,132
KhabarovskRussia 6,2043,855
KirenskRussia 4,2502,641
KirovRussia 1,220758
KljuciRussia 6,3253,931
KolpasevRussia 2,9971,863
KorfRussia 6,0423,754
KostromaRussia 800497
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9962,483
KotlasRussia 989615
KrasnodarRussia 1,9201,193
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1621,344
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7541,090
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6402,262
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3681,471
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,585985
KurganRussia 2,2301,386
KurskRussia 1,141709
KyraRussia 5,0663,148
KigaliRwanda 7,0094,355
KoldaSenegal 6,3793,964
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5784,088
KosiceSlovakia 1,441896
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9966,211
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6704,145
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3294,555
KadugliSudan 5,5673,459
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7352,942
KassalaSudan 5,1113,176
KhartoumSudan 5,0663,148
KostiSudan 5,3373,316
KalmarSweden 836519
KaresuandoSweden 864537
KarlstadSweden 837520
KristianstadSweden 985612
KamishliSyria 2,8201,753
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6464,751
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0414,997
Khon KaenThailand 7,5844,713
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7964,845
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6904,779
KairouanTunisia 3,0991,926
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6781,664
KarsTurkey 2,4941,550
KastamonuTurkey 2,2211,380
KayseriTurkey 2,5321,574
KonyaTurkey 2,5851,606
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9311,822
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7422,325
KinlossUk 1,8211,132
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,328825
KievUkraine 1,193742
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6121,001
KirovogradUkraine 1,416880
KlepininoUkraine 1,7561,091
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,449900
Kovel’Ukraine 1,115693
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,482921
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0744,396
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4004,598
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7284,802
Keene, NhUsa 6,4183,988
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1334,433
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2535,128
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6385,368
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8744,893
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6954,160
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1795,083
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4464,627
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2155,105
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6354,744
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8054,229
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7623,581
KabompoZambia 8,3085,163
KabweZambia 8,3955,217
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3905,213
KafirondaZambia 8,1905,089
KaomaZambia 8,4405,244
KasamaZambia 7,9294,927
KasempaZambia 8,2965,155
KawambwaZambia 7,8794,896
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6615,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -