.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1412,574
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8171,129
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4881,546
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5065,907
ZhengzhouChina 6,4494,008
ZhijiangChina 6,9124,295
ZagrebCroatia 1,8711,162
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8711,163
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6411,641
ZahedanIran 4,2552,644
ZanjanIran 3,0601,902
ZacatecasMexico 9,7056,031
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5563,452
ZinderNiger 5,4793,405
ZhobPakistan 4,4492,764
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5425,929
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5445,931
ZamoscPoland 1,192741
Zielona GoraPoland 1,274791
ZigalovoRussia 4,3282,690
ZiganskRussia 4,2382,634
ZyryankaRussia 5,1543,203
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9131,810
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9691,224
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5414,686
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1931,363
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,536954
ZitomirUkraine 1,203748
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,400870
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,292803
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5365,304
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1934,470
ZambeziZambia 8,3065,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -