.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0492,516
NeuquenArgentina 14,0418,725
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3528,297
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3899,563
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9438,043
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0699,364
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4088,953
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3845,210
NatitingouBenin 6,0523,761
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1876,952
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0933,787
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3303,934
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7882,975
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5094,666
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3123,301
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4593,392
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8163,614
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7864,217
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4323,997
N’DjamenaChad 5,5443,445
NanchangChina 7,1354,434
NanjingChina 6,9674,329
NanningChina 7,2874,528
NicosiaCyprus 2,9031,804
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,167725
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5525,315
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7205,419
NegeleEthiopia 6,2683,895
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6259,088
NandiFiji 14,6259,088
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 317197
NancyFrance 1,9491,211
NantesFrance 2,4471,520
NiceFrance 2,3811,479
NeustrelitzGermany 1,244773
NurembergGermany 1,6701,038
NurnbergGermany 1,6711,038
NaxosGreece 2,6701,659
NanortalikGreenland 3,7972,359
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7422,325
NordGreenland 2,6331,636
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8332,382
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6454,129
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9073,671
New DelhiIndia 5,0903,163
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4331,512
NaganoJapan 7,4574,634
NagasakiJapan 7,4494,629
NagoJapan 7,9434,936
NagoyaJapan 7,5474,690
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9674,951
NaraJapan 7,5414,686
NazeJapan 7,8484,877
NemuroJapan 7,1154,421
NiigataJapan 7,3734,582
NikkoJapan 7,5074,665
NobeokaJapan 7,5504,691
NairobiKenya 6,9724,332
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7637,931
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8512,393
NidaLithuania 765475
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4595,256
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2575,752
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0965,031
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2425,122
NaraMali 5,8333,625
NioroMali 5,9063,670
NemaMauritania 5,6823,531
NouakchottMauritania 5,8923,661
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6509,104
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,80410,442
NelsonNew Zealand 16,80110,440
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,90110,502
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1126,284
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3443,321
NiameyNiger 5,6903,536
Narvik, NordlandNorway 965600
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,117694
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0631,282
NawabshahPakistan 4,8983,044
NokkundiPakistan 4,3982,733
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0197,469
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7495,437
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,387862
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2823,282
NikolaevRussia 1,577980
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9943,725
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5694,082
NizneangarskRussia 4,4642,774
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0232,500
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,7081,061
NovgorodRussia 329205
NovosibirskRussia 3,1881,981
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3984,597
No. 6Sudan 4,4942,793
NyalaSudan 5,4553,390
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5994,722
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5184,672
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2005,095
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2544,508
NarathiwatThailand 8,5065,286
NigdeTurkey 2,6061,620
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9901,858
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,550963
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1004,412
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7044,787
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3705,201
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9284,927
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4644,017
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7634,203
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9624,327
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2614,512
New London, WiUsa 6,9954,347
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4675,262
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4795,269
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2304,493
New YorkUsa 6,6954,160
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7174,174
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Newark, NjUsa 6,7304,182
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7334,184
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0414,997
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9554,943
Newport, TnUsa 7,5744,707
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0073,733
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1824,463
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5544,694
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1355,055
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6064,727
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7524,817
Norton, KsUsa 7,8444,874
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0514,382
NdolaZambia 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -