.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lappeenranta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lappeenranta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lappeenranta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0392,510
BustAfghanistan 4,1962,607
BatnaAlgeria 3,2091,994
BecharAlgeria 3,9602,461
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1541,960
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0952,544
BiskraAlgeria 3,3272,068
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9992,485
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5869,685
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5329,652
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5499,663
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8939,255
ByrdAntarctica 17,66610,978
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7178,524
BarilocheArgentina 14,3928,943
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1518,172
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3758,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9627,434
BrestBelarus 1,031640
BrusselsBelgium 1,8551,153
Belize CityBelize 9,6405,990
BeninBenin 6,4504,008
BohiconBenin 6,3713,959
BermudaBermuda 7,0494,380
BageBrazil 12,6277,846
BambuiBrazil 11,1306,916
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1446,925
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5475,932
BarcelosBrazil 10,1636,316
BarraBrazil 10,1126,284
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6686,008
BarreirasBrazil 10,3106,407
BelémBrazil 9,4375,864
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0236,850
BelterraBrazil 9,8966,150
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9646,192
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1917,576
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3406,426
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8156,721
BrevesBrazil 9,5665,944
BurgasBulgaria 2,0631,282
BurundiBurundi 7,1584,448
BatouriCameroon 6,3983,976
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8903,660
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4424,624
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Banff, AbCanada 7,1244,427
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3873,969
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8513,014
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5944,098
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1044,414
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3873,969
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1414,438
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8414,251
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8744,271
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5973,478
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1853,222
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3523,947
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6633,519
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8279,214
BeijingChina 6,1123,798
BarranquillaColombia 9,6355,987
Benito SalasColombia 10,4386,487
BogotáColombia 10,2086,343
BrnoCzech Republic 1,507937
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4083,982
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8414,251
BaniDominican Republic 8,6855,397
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7315,426
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6025,346
BahariyaEgypt 3,6382,261
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5622,214
BiarritzFrance 2,7691,721
BordeauxFrance 2,6071,620
BrestFrance 2,4791,540
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0569,356
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0549,354
BitamGabon 6,7084,168
BanjulGambia 6,3913,971
BerlinGermany 1,312815
BrockenGermany 1,484922
BokeGuinea 6,5724,084
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5094,045
BudapestHungary 1,6171,005
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6201,007
BangaloreIndia 6,6474,130
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2213,866
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3283,932
BikanerIndia 4,9553,079
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0616,252
BabolsarIran 3,2021,990
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3112,679
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0111,871
Bandar LengehIran 4,3292,690
BirjandIran 3,8452,389
BushehrIran 3,9412,449
BaghdadIraq 3,3022,052
BasraIraq 3,6812,288
BelmulletIreland 2,3581,465
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3171,440
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3461,458
BergamoItaly 2,0891,298
BolognaItaly 2,1461,333
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9531,213
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5321,573
BrindisiItaly 2,3721,474
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4233,991
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5334,059
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3452,078
BeirutLebanon 3,0731,910
BenghaziLibya 3,2722,033
BirzaiLithuania 575357
BitolaMacedonia 2,2721,412
BlantyreMalawi 8,5545,315
BvumbweMalawi 8,5805,332
BintuluMalaysia 9,4185,853
BamakoMali 6,1253,806
Bko-SMali 6,1323,811
BougounMali 6,2323,873
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9843,097
BaitagMongolia 4,2912,667
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1702,591
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8273,000
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3723,338
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4073,360
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7772,969
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2223,245
BulganMongolia 4,7092,926
BhamawMyanmar 6,5404,064
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,05110,596
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,85310,472
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,79810,439
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9776,200
BilmaNiger 4,8623,022
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5703,461
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,541957
BergenNorway 1,240771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,240770
BjornoyaNorway 1,542958
Bodo, NordlandNorway 959596
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 935581
BadinPakistan 5,0833,158
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7642,961
BalakotPakistan 4,3492,703
BarkhanPakistan 4,6022,860
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0676,256
BascoPhilippines 8,2265,112
BialystokPoland 933580
BejaPortugal 3,5692,218
BragancaPortugal 3,1661,967
BistritaRomania 1,564972
BucharestRomania 1,8441,146
BajkitRussia 3,4662,154
BarabinskRussia 2,9261,818
BarnaulRussia 3,3252,066
BerezovoRussia 1,8921,176
BiserRussia 1,7221,070
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7213,555
BogdarinRussia 4,7522,953
BogucanyRussia 3,7112,306
BomnakRussia 5,3943,352
BorRussia 3,1751,973
BorzjaRussia 5,2153,241
BratskRussia 4,0582,522
BelgradeSerbia 1,8771,166
BoSierra Leone 6,7564,199
BontheSierra Leone 6,8294,243
BratislavaSlovakia 1,595991
BerberaSomalia 5,7953,601
BusanSouth Korea 7,1844,464
BadajozSpain 3,4392,137
BarcelonaSpain 2,8151,749
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9671,844
BabanusaSudan 5,5283,435
BaselSwitzerland 1,9931,239
BernSwitzerland 2,0561,278
BangkokThailand 7,7294,803
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7124,793
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3064,540
BizerteTunisia 2,9421,828
BalikesirTurkey 2,3831,481
BursaTurkey 2,3211,442
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5122,182
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1461,333
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1281,322
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1281,322
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0301,262
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1641,345
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0751,289
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8835,520
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6865,397
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9874,342
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2933,289
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2953,290
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0685,014
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4715,264
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4644,017
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9445,558
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3544,570
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6745,390
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4414,003
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3263,931
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7863,595
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1013,791
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9344,309
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5134,669
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6714,145
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9754,956
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1824,463
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3414,562
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7544,818
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5064,664
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1525,065
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6734,146
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8395,493
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9474,938
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9444,936
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7224,177
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4323,997
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9464,316
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6064,726
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7115,413
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6394,126
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0294,989
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5034,663
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6644,141
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1934,470
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2685,138
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1845,707
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9835,582
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1644,452
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1084,417
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7234,178
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4635,259
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3894,592
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4404,624
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3363,937
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0104,978
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6922,294
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1795,704
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4305,860
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0145,602
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0295,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -